Committees

Organizing Committee

Prapong Klysubun, Organizing Committee Chair, SLRI
Mark Boland, CLS
John Byrd, ANL
Alessandro Fabris, ELETTRA
Tetsuya Ishikawa, RIKEN/SPring-8
In Soo Ko, POSTECH/PAL
Lin Liu, LNLS
Gwo-Huei Luo, NSRRC
Stephen Milton, LANL
Toshiyuki Mitsuhashi, KEK

Tor Raubenheimer, SLAC
Sven Reiche, PSI
Adriana Rossi, CERN
Saroj Rujirawat, SLRI
Fernando Sannibale, LBNL
Todd Satogata, Jlab
Purushottam Shrivastava, RRCAT
Cristina Vaccarezza, INFN
Pei Zhang, IHEP
Zhentang Zhao, SSRF/SINAP

Scientific Program Committee

Hitoshi Tanaka, Scientific Program Committee Chair, RIKEN
Ralph Assmann, DESY
Mei Bai, SLAC
Rohan Dowd, ANSTO/AS
Tadashi Koseki, KEK
Yongbin Leng, SSRF/SINAP
Yuhui Li, IHEP
Ryan Lindberg, ANL
Timothy Maxwell, SLAC

Peter McIntosh, STFC
Marie-Helene Moscatello, CEA
Thapakron Pulampong, SLRI
Timur Shaftan, BNL
Hy Yong Suk, GIST
Rogelio Tomas, CERN
Chaoen Wang, NSRRC
Takahiro Watanabe, JASRI/SPring-8

Scientific Advisory Board

Felicie Albert, LLNL
Alexander Aleksandrov, ORNL
Rob  Appleby, U. of Manchester
Rebecca Auchettl, ANSTO/Australian Synchrotron
Fernando Balbin, ESS Bilbao
Maud Baylac, CNRS/IN2P3/LPSC
Ivan Bazarov, Cornell
Sandra Biedron, UNM
David Bruhwiler, RadiaSoft LLC
Graeme Burt, Lancaster U.
Mei-Hsia Chang, NSRRC
Thakonwat Chanwattana, SLRI
Chia-Hsiang Chen, NSRRC
Enrica Chiadroni, INFN/LNF
Ting-Yi Chung, NSRRC
Gianluigi Ciovati, JLab
Laura Corner, U. of Liverpool
Marie-Emmanuelle Couprie, SOLEIL
Sarah Cousineau, ORNL
Caozheng Diao, SSLS
Kuanjun Fan, HUST
Angeles Faus-Golfe, IJCLab/CNRS
Alexei Fedotov, BNL
Guangyao Feng, HLS/USTC
Robin Ferdinand, GANIL
Giuliano Franchetti, GSI
Joel Fuerst, SLAC
Cameron Geddes, LBNL
Ajay Ghodke, RRCAT
Robert Hamm, R&M Technical Enterprises

Jang-Hui Han, POSTECH
Hideaki Hotchi, KEK/JAEA
Yen-Chieh Huang, National Tsing Hua U.
Hiroshi Imao, RIKEN/Nishina
Eito Iwai, JASRI
Hyunchang Jin, IBS
Rhodri Jones, CERN
Nawin Juntong, SLRI
Oliver Kester, TRIUMF
Eun-San Kim, Korea U.
Sang-Ho Kim, ORNL
Jens Knobloch, HZB
Chikara Kondo, JASRI
Vinit Kumar, RRCAT
Hyeok Jung Kwon, KAERI
Mike Lamont, CERN
Andreas Lehrach, FZJ
Mats Lindroos, ESS
Bo Liu, SSRF/SARI
Kexin Liu, Peking U.
Gongfa Liu, HLS/USTC
Ching-Sheng Liu, Taipei Veterans General Hospital
Shan Liu, DESY
Nikolai Lobanov, ANU
Barbara Marchetti, EuXFEL
Agostino Marinelli, SLAC
Sergio Marques, LNLS
Mika Masuzawa, KEK
Rajeev Mehta, IUAC
Shinichiro Michizono, KEK

Michiko Minty, BNL
Alex Murokh, Radiabeam
Pietro Musumeci, UCLA
Inhyuk Nam, PAL
Hideaki Ohgaki, Kyoto U.
Ritchie Patterson, Cornell U.
Philippe Piot, NIU
John Power , ANL
Sakhorn Rimjaem, Chiang Mai U.
GianLuca Sabbi, LBNL
Ulrich Schramm, TU Dresden
Marcel Schuh, KIT
Mike Seidel, PSI
Daniele Sertore, INFN/LASA
Suzanne Sheehy, U. of Melbourne
Seung-Hwan Shin, PAL
Toshiyuki Shirai, QST/NIRS
Younguk Sohn, RAON
Sumit Som, VECC
Christoph Steier, LBNL
Yine Sun, ANL
Evgeny Syresin, JINR
Chuanxiang Tang, Tsinghua U.
Makoto Tobiyama, KEK
Jiuqing Wang, IHEP
Carsten Welsch, U. of Liverpool
Jorg Wenninger, CERN
Sverker Werin, MAX-lab
Jiancheng Yang, IMP
Xi Yang , BNL

Scientific Publication Board

Frank Zimmermann, Deputy Chair, CERN
Ralph Assmann, DESY
Mei Bai, SLAC
Rohan Dowd, ANSTO/AS
Tadashi Koseki, KEK
Yongbin Leng, SSRF/SINAP
Yuhui Li, IHEP
Ryan Lindberg, ANL
Timothy Maxwell, SLAC

Peter McIntosh, STFC
Marie-Helene Moscatello, CEA
Thapakron Pulampong, SLRI
Timur Shaftan, BNL
Hy Yong Suk, GIST
Rogelio Tomas, CERN
Chaoen Wang, NSRRC
Takahiro Watanabe, JASRI/SPring-8

Local Organizing Committee

Porntip Sudmuang, LOC Chair, SLRI
Penphitcha Amonpattaratkit, SLRI
Malee Attapiban, SLRI
Supan Boonsuya, SLRI
Sarawut Bootiew, SLRI
Suphailin Chaiyasit, SLRI
Wuttipong Chaleerin, SLRI
Sommai Champucha, SLRI
Narong Chanlek, SLRI
Thakonwat Chanwattana, SLRI
Ratana Charoenwattanasatien, SLRI
Sarawut Chitthaisong, SLRI
Somjai Chunjarean, SLRI
Samrerng Duangnil, SLRI
Chanan Euaruksakul, SLRI
Chalermsri Fuengthong, SLRI
Worada Jarupoonphol, SLRI
Nawin Juntong, SLRI
Umaratchani Kaewbutta, SLRI
Krongthong Kamonsuangkasem, SLRI
Pinit Kidkhunthod, SLRI
Kritsada Kittimanapun, SLRI
Supat Klinkhieo, SLRI
Prapong Klysubun, SLRI

Siriwan Krainara, SLRI
Apiradee Kruajeenteng, SLRI
Kanitta Kulprajuab, SLRI
Apichai Kwankasem, SLRI
Raweewan Lertsuksombat, SLRI
Sunantha Mamuangpak, SLRI
Keerati Manasatitpong, SLRI
Naphatthira Mungthanaworakun, SLRI
Churintorn Neti, SLRI
Supinya Nijpanich, SLRI
Siriwan Nilphet, SLRI
Jedsada Pachanon, SLRI
Kanokporn Painak, SLRI
Phakkhannanan Pakawanit, SLRI
Rungrueang Phatthanakun, SLRI
Thanapong Phimsen, SLRI
Chalermluck Phoovasawat, SLRI
Pat Photongkam, SLRI
Saengduan Pimkaew, SLRI
Kultida Pittayaporn, SLRI
Yingyot Pooarporn, SLRI
Chaiyut Preecha, SLRI
Thapakron Pulampong, SLRI
Sidaphat Rodthai, SLRI

Kittirat Roekburi, SLRI
Catleya Rojviriya, SLRI
Supagorn Rugmai, SLRI
Roengrut Rujanakraikarn, SLRI
Saroj Rujirawat, SLRI
Nilaped Russamee, SLRI
Ronnathat Saenyotaka, SLRI
Suchinda Sattayaporn, SLRI
Krerkrit Sittisard, SLRI
Prayoon Songsiriritthikul, SLRI
Visitchai Sooksrimuang, SLRI
Supawan Srichan, SLRI
Nattaphol Sumano, SLRI
Prapaiwan Sunwong, SLRI
Natthawut Suradet, SLRI
Chachaphoom Thamtong, SLRI
Athikarn Thongwat, SLRI
Sarintorn Tonghom, SLRI
Sasipun Tritan, SLRI
Sarayut Tunmee, SLRI
Rungtip Waipanya, SLRI
Suttipong Wannapaiboon, SLRI
Nisarat Wonglek, SLRI
Narupon Wongprachanukul, SLRI